2019 Western Amateur
Point O' Woods Golf & Country Club
Semifinal Matches
Garrett Rank, Ontario, Canada, def. David Laskin, Elk Grove, Calif.,
Daniel Wetterich, Cincinnati, Ohio, def. Ricky Castillo, Yorba Linda, Calif.,
Championship Match
Rank def. Wetterich, 3 and 2
Upper Bracket
Davis Thompson, Saint Simons, Ga., def. Karl Vilips, Perth, Australia, 3 and 2
David Laskin, Elk Grove, Calif., def. Quade Cummins, Weatherford, Okla., 2 and 1
Turk Pettit, Auburn, Ala., def. John Pak, Plains, N.J., 2 and 1
Garrett Rank, Ontario, Canada, def. Hidetoshi Yoshihara, Niigata, Japan, 2 up
Lower Bracket
Eric Bae, Pinehurst, N.C., def. Chandler Phillips, Huntsville, Texas, 2 and 1
Ricky Castillo, Yorba Linda, Calif., def. Garrett May, Texarkana, Texas, 3 and 2
Daniel Wetterich, Cincinnati, Ohio, def. Everton Hawkins, Irvine, Calif., 2 and 1
Frankie Capan, Phoenix, Ariz., def. Sahith Theegala, Chino Hills, Calif., Concession
Quarterfinal Results
Upper Bracket
Laskin def. Thompson, 2 and 1
Rank def. Pettit, 2 and 1
Lower Bracket
Castillo def. Bae, 1 up
Wetterich def. Capan, 2 and 1
The following players made the Sweet Sixteen cut:
Pos. | Player | Hometown | Score |
1 | Davis Thompson | Saint Simons, GA | 67-68-65-67—267 |
T2 | Daniel Wetterich | Cincinnati, OH | 66-68-69-68—271 |
T2 | Eric Bae | Pinehurst, NC | 69-69-67-66—271 |
4 | Turk Pettit | Auburn, AL | 67-70-68-68—273 |
T5 | Ricky Castillo | Yorba Linda, CA | 71-66-69-68—274 |
T5 | David Laskin | Elk Grove, CA | 68-66-74-66—274 |
T5 | Sahith Theegala | Chino Hills, CA | 70-68-70-66—274 |
T5 | Quade Cummins | Weatherford, OK | 71-64-72-67—274 |
T5 | Garrett Rank | Ontario, Canada | 72-67-70-65—274 |
T10 | Hidetoshi Yoshihara | Niigata, Japan | 64-73-67-71—275 |
T10 | Everton Hawkins | Irvine, CA | 65-71-69-70—275 |
T10 | Frankie Capan | Phoenix, AZ | 72-67-68-68—275 |
T10 | Garrett May | Texarkana, TX | 71-68-70-66—275 |
T10 | John Pak | Scotch Plains, NJ | 72-68-67-68—275 |
T10 | Chandler Phillips | Huntsville, TX | 67-73-66-69—275 |
16 | Karl Vilips | Perth, Australia | 67-69-70-70—276 |
The following players missed the Sweet Sixteen cut:
Pos. | Player | Hometown | Score |
CUT | Philip Barbaree | Shreveport, LA | 69-66-70-71—276 |
CUT | Chun An Yu | Taoyuan, Taiwan | 66-71-70-70—277 |
CUT | Giovanni Tadiotto | Anderlecht, Belgium | 70-70-69-68—277 |
CUT | Travis Vick | Houston, TX | 70-69-69-69—277 |
CUT | Daniel Hillier | Wellington, New Zealand | 70-65-75-68—278 |
CUT | Matthew McCarty | Scottsdale, AZ | 65-70-74-69—278 |
CUT | Connor Creasy | Abingdon, VA | 73-67-69-69—278 |
CUT | Pierceson Coody | Plano, TX | 66-74-71-67—278 |
CUT | Austin Eckroat | Edmond, OK | 69-69-71-70—279 |
CUT | James Nicholas | Scarsdale, NY | 65-72-69-73—279 |
CUT | Spencer Tibbits | Vancouver, WA | 68-71-68-72—279 |
CUT | Joe Highsmith | Lakewood, WA | 69-70-70-70—279 |
CUT | Derek Hitchner | Minneapolis, MN | 69-70-71-69—279 |
CUT | James Piot | Canton, MI | 71-69-70-69—279 |
CUT | Kyler Tate | Winter Garden, FL | 70-69-68-72—279 |
CUT | Tripp Kinney | Des Moines, IA | 67-71-72-70—280 |
CUT | Spencer Ralston | Gainesville, GA | 68-67-76-69—280 |
CUT | Mason Overstreet | Kingfisher, OK | 69-66-72-73—280 |
CUT | Wilson Furr | Jackson, MS | 67-73-66-74—280 |
CUT | Trevor Werbylo | Tucson, AZ | 68-72-69-71—280 |
CUT | Matias Sanchez | Melbourne, Australia | 71-69-70-70—280 |
CUT | Ryan Hall | Knoxville, TN | 66-69-68-78—281 |
CUT | Joey Vrzich | La Jolla, CA | 69-71-72-69—281 |
CUT | Piercen Hunt | Hartland, WI | 71-68-71-71—281 |
CUT | William Mouw | Chino, CA | 70-70-71-70—281 |
CUT | William Buhl | Fairhope, AL | 69-67-73-73—282 |
CUT | Tomas Gana | Santiago, Chile | 70-69-72-71—282 |
CUT | Ryan Lumsden | London, England | 70-70-70-73—283 |
CUT | Ivan Ramirez | Bucaramanga, Colombia | 71-68-70-74—283 |
CUT | Alex Schaake | Omaha, NE | 67-73-72-71—283 |
CUT | Hunter Eichhorn | Carney, MI | 68-67-77-72—284 |
CUT | Alexander Herrmann | Atlanta, GA | 69-70-72-73—284 |
CUT | Spencer Soosman | Westlake Village, CA | 69-71-70-74—284 |
CUT | Mark Lawrence Jr. | Richmond, VA | 70-70-74-71—285 |
CUT | David Nyfjall | Uppsala, Sweden | 70-70-73-73—286 |
CUT | Jackson Suber | Tampa, FL | 69-69-73-76—287 |
CUT | Blake Wagoner | Cornelius, NC | 70-69-73-75—287 |
CUT | Chandler Eaton | Alpharetta, GA | 76-65-C-C—141 |
CUT | Peter Kuest | Fresno, CA | 66-75-C-C—141 |
CUT | Kaito Onishi | Tokyo, Japan | 71-70-C-C—141 |
CUT | Adrien Pendaries | Neuilly sur Seine, France | 69-72-C-C—141 |
CUT | Alex Vogelsong | Palm City, FL | 72-69-C-C—141 |
CUT | Blake Windred | Cardiff South, Australia | 69-72-C-C—141 |
CUT | Chip Getz | Paradise Valley, AZ | 72-69-C-C—141 |
CUT | Cole Hammer | Houston, TX | 72-69-C-C—141 |
CUT | David Micheluzzi | Victoria, Australia | 69-72-C-C—141 |
CUT | Isaiah Salinda | South San Francisco, CA | 70-71-C-C—141 |
CUT | Parker Coody | Plano, TX | 72-70-C-C—142 |
CUT | Cooper Dossey | Austin, TX | 72-70-C-C—142 |
CUT | Blaine Hale | Dallas, TX | 72-70-C-C—142 |
CUT | Yuki Moriyama | Las Vegas, NV | 74-68-C-C—142 |
CUT | Trent Phillips | Inman, SC | 75-67-C-C—142 |
CUT | Marcus Byrd | Dunwoody, GA | 71-71-C-C—142 |
CUT | Davis Chatfield | Attleboro, MA | 73-69-C-C—142 |
CUT | Varun Chopra | Champaign, IL | 73-69-C-C—142 |
CUT | Thomas Hutchison | San Jose, CA | 73-69-C-C—142 |
CUT | William Moll | Houston, TX | 73-69-C-C—142 |
CUT | Jediah Morgan | Queensland, Australia | 74-68-C-C—142 |
CUT | Cameron Sisk | El Cajon, CA | 74-68-C-C—142 |
CUT | Austin Squires | Union, KY | 70-72-C-C—142 |
CUT | Trey Winstead | Baton Rouge, LA | 73-69-C-C—142 |
CUT | John Augenstein | Owensboro, KY | 74-69-C-C—143 |
CUT | Benjamin Jones | Northampton, England | 74-69-C-C—143 |
CUT | Tommy Kuhl | Morton, IL | 73-70-C-C—143 |
CUT | McClure Meissner | San Antonio, TX | 73-70-C-C—143 |
CUT | Joey Savoie | Quebec, Canada | 71-72-C-C—143 |
CUT | Preston Summerhays | Scottsdale, AZ | 74-69-C-C—143 |
CUT | Garrett Barber | Washington, DC | 71-72-C-C—143 |
CUT | Steven Fisk | Stockbridge, GA | 72-71-C-C—143 |
CUT | Ryan Gerard | Raleigh, NC | 75-68-C-C—143 |
CUT | Charles Hillier | Te Puke, New Zealand | 68-75-C-C—143 |
CUT | Wonjun Lee | Seol, South Korea | 70-73-C-C—143 |
CUT | Sean Maruyama | Encino, CA | 70-73-C-C—143 |
CUT | Benjamin Shipp | Duluth, GA | 76-67-C-C—143 |
CUT | Jacob Solomon | Dublin, CA | 72-71-C-C—143 |
CUT | Michael Feagles | Scottsdale, AZ | 71-73-C-C—144 |
CUT | Juan Guerra | Santa Domingo, DR | 71-73-C-C—144 |
CUT | Michael Hirmer | Munich, Germany | 71-73-C-C—144 |
CUT | Andre Lautee | Melbourne, Australia | 70-74-C-C—144 |
CUT | Jack Thompson | Adelaide, Australia | 71-73-C-C—144 |
CUT | Riley Casey | Tuscola, TX | 75-69-C-C—144 |
CUT | Nicolas Cassidy | Johns Creek, GA | 67-77-C-C—144 |
CUT | Jeff Doty | Carmel, IL | 74-70-C-C—144 |
CUT | Kyle Michel | Shepparton, Australia | 75-69-C-C—144 |
CUT | Luke Schniederjans | Alpharetta, GA | 73-71-C-C—144 |
CUT | Haydn Barron | Perth, Australia | 72-73-C-C—145 |
CUT | Isaiah Jackson | Golden, MS | 76-69-C-C—145 |
CUT | Scott Stevens | Chattanooga, TN | 71-74-C-C—145 |
CUT | Will Thomson | Naples, FL | 79-66-C-C—145 |
CUT | Shuai Ming Wong | The Woodlands, TX | 69-76-C-C—145 |
CUT | Bryan Baumgarten | Granite Bay, CA | 74-71-C-C—145 |
CUT | Adrien Dumont de Chassart | Villers la Ville, Belgium | 75-70-C-C—145 |
CUT | Jordan Garner | Shelly Beach, Australia | 70-75-C-C—145 |
CUT | Jordan Hahn | Spring Grove, IL | 75-70-C-C—145 |
CUT | Jimmy Hervol | Hopkinton, MA | 72-73-C-C—145 |
CUT | Harry Hillier | Te Puke, New Zealand | 71-74-C-C—145 |
CUT | Donnie Trosper | Canton, MI | 73-72-C-C—145 |
CUT | Blake Collyer | Melbourne, Australia | 75-71-C-C—146 |
CUT | Sam Goldenring | Florham Park, NJ | 71-75-C-C—146 |
CUT | Jang Hyun Lee | Seol, South Korea | 76-70-C-C—146 |
CUT | Andrew Price | Lake Bluff, IL | 74-72-C-C—146 |
CUT | Trent Wallace | Davie, FL | 77-69-C-C—146 |
CUT | Mason Andersen | Chandler, AZ | 68-78-C-C—146 |
CUT | Kengo Aoshima | Honolulu, HI | 72-74-C-C—146 |
CUT | Kaiwen Liu | Jiangyin, Jiangsu, China | 76-70-C-C—146 |
CUT | Zach Smith | Poinciana, FL | 72-74-C-C—146 |
CUT | David Snyder | McAllen, TX | 72-75-C-C—147 |
CUT | Alexander Yang | Carlsbad, CA | 75-72-C-C—147 |
CUT | Jay Danzi | Fort Worth, TX | 72-75-C-C—147 |
CUT | Riley Elmes | Lake Oswego, OR | 76-71-C-C—147 |
CUT | Andy Spencer | Prairie Village, KS | 75-72-C-C—147 |
CUT | Christopher Crabtree | Queensland, Australia | 76-72-C-C—148 |
CUT | Brendan O'Reilly | Hinsdale, IL | 72-76-C-C—148 |
CUT | Andrew Alligood | Moultrie, GA | 71-78-C-C—149 |
CUT | Josh Armstrong | Canberra, Australia | 73-76-C-C—149 |
CUT | Leon D'Souza | Phoenix, AZ | 74-75-C-C—149 |
CUT | Hayden Hopewell | Perth, Australia | 77-72-C-C—149 |
CUT | Jarle Volden | Oslo, Norway | 76-73-C-C—149 |
CUT | Matt Zerbel | Saint Joseph, Michigan | 72-77-C-C—149 |
CUT | Nathan Barbieri | Sydney, Australia | 75-74-C-C—149 |
CUT | Clay Feagler | Laguna Niguel, CA | 73-76-C-C—149 |
CUT | Leo Oyo | Tokyo, Japan | 72-77-C-C—149 |
CUT | Matt Parziale | Brockton, MA | 71-79-C-C—150 |
CUT | Rhett Rasmussen | Draper, UT | 78-72-C-C—150 |
CUT | Jackson Van Paris | Pinehurst, NC | 72-78-C-C—150 |
CUT | Aman Gupta | Concord, NC | 78-72-C-C—150 |
CUT | Cole Madey | West Linn, OR | 75-75-C-C—150 |
CUT | Tyler Strafaci | Davie, FL | 75-75-C-C—150 |
CUT | Austin Hitt | Longwood, FL | 76-75-C-C—151 |
CUT | Hunter Wolcott | Burns, TN | 76-75-C-C—151 |
CUT | Julian Perico | Lima, Peru | 70-82-C-C—152 |
CUT | Will Grimmer | Cincinnati, OH | 76-77-C-C—153 |
CUT | Chris Nido | Miami, FL | 76-77-C-C—153 |
CUT | Zack Taylor | Pittsburgh, PA | 73-80-C-C—153 |
CUT | Scotty Kennon | Bandon, OR | 79-75-C-C—154 |
CUT | Brad Dalke | Norman, OK | 75-80-C-C—155 |
CUT | Mateo Fernande de Oliveira | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 82-77-C-C—159 |
CUT | Rayhan Thomas | Kerela, India | 84-83-C-C—167 |
WD | Cameron Young | Scarborough, NY | 76-WD-C-C—WD |
WD | Davis Shore | Brentwood, TN | WD-WD-C-C—WD |
The following players made the 36-hole cut at 137:
Pos. | Player | Hometown | Score |
T1 | Daniel Wetterich | Cincinnati, OH | 66-68—134 |
T1 | David Laskin | Elk Grove, CA | 68-66—134 |
T3 | Hunter Eichhorn | Carney, MI | 68-67—135 |
T3 | Quade Cummins | Weatherford, OK | 71-64—135 |
T3 | Ryan Hall | Knoxville, TN | 66-69—135 |
T3 | Matthew McCarty | Scottsdale, AZ | 65-70—135 |
T3 | Daniel Hillier | Wellington, New Zealand | 70-65—135 |
T3 | Spencer Ralston | Gainesville, GA | 68-67—135 |
T3 | Mason Overstreet | Kingfisher, OK | 69-66—135 |
T3 | Davis Thompson | Saint Simons, GA | 67-68—135 |
T3 | Philip Barbaree | Shreveport, LA | 69-66—135 |
T12 | William Buhl | Fairhope, AL | 69-67—136 |
T12 | Karl Vilips | Perth, Australia | 67-69—136 |
T12 | Everton Hawkins | Irvine, CA | 65-71—136 |
T15 | Ricky Castillo | Yorba Linda, CA | 71-66—137 |
T15 | James Nicholas | Scarsdale, NY | 65-72—137 |
T15 | Turk Pettit | Auburn, AL | 67-70—137 |
T15 | Hidetoshi Yoshihara | Niigata, Japan | 64-73—137 |
T15 | Chun An Yu | Taoyuan, Taiwan | 66-71—137 |
T20 | Sahith Theegala | Chino Hills, CA | 70-68—138 |
T20 | Jackson Suber | Tampa, FL | 69-69—138 |
T20 | Austin Eckroat | Edmond, OK | 69-69—138 |
T20 | Tripp Kinney | Des Moines, IA | 67-71—138 |
T20 | Eric Bae | Pinehurst, NC | 69-69—138 |
T25 | Derek Hitchner | Minneapolis, MN | 69-70—139 |
T25 | Blake Wagoner | Cornelius, NC | 70-69—139 |
T25 | Joe Highsmith | Lakewood, WA | 69-70—139 |
T25 | Spencer Tibbits | Vancouver, WA | 68-71—139 |
T25 | Garrett May | Texarkana, TX | 71-68—139 |
T25 | Tomas Gana | Santiago, Chile | 70-69—139 |
T25 | Travis Vick | Houston, TX | 70-69—139 |
T25 | Garrett Rank | Ontario, Canada | 72-67—139 |
T25 | Piercen Hunt | Hartland, WI | 71-68—139 |
T25 | Kyler Tate | Winter Garden, FL | 70-69—139 |
T25 | Ivan Ramirez | Bucaramanga, Colombia | 71-68—139 |
T25 | Alexander Herrmann | Atlanta, GA | 69-70—139 |
T25 | Frankie Capan | Phoenix, AZ | 72-67—139 |
T38 | Pierceson Coody | Plano, TX | 66-74—140 |
T38 | Giovanni Tadiotto | Anderlecht, Belgium | 70-70—140 |
T38 | David Nyfjall | Uppsala, Sweden | 70-70—140 |
T38 | Wilson Furr | Jackson, MS | 67-73—140 |
T38 | John Pak | Scotch Plains, NJ | 72-68—140 |
T38 | Trevor Werbylo | Tucson, AZ | 68-72—140 |
T38 | Matias Sanchez | Melbourne, Australia | 71-69—140 |
T38 | Connor Creasy | Abingdon, VA | 73-67—140 |
T38 | William Mouw | Chino, CA | 70-70—140 |
T38 | Ryan Lumsden | London, England | 70-70—140 |
T38 | Spencer Soosman | Westlake Village, CA | 69-71—140 |
T38 | Alex Schaake | Omaha, NE | 67-73—140 |
T38 | Chandler Phillips | Huntsville, TX | 67-73—140 |
T38 | Mark Lawrence Jr. | Richmond, VA | 70-70—140 |
T38 | Joey Vrzich | La Jolla, CA | 69-71—140 |
T38 | James Piot | Canton, MI | 71-69—140 |
The following players missed the 36-hole cut:
Pos. | Player | Hometown | Score |
T54 | Chandler Eaton | Alpharetta, GA | 76-65—141 |
T54 | Blake Windred | Cardiff South, Australia | 69-72—141 |
T54 | David Micheluzzi | Victoria, Australia | 69-72—141 |
T54 | Kaito Onishi | Tokyo, Japan | 71-70—141 |
T54 | Adrien Pendaries | Neuilly sur Seine, France | 69-72—141 |
T54 | Cole Hammer | Houston, TX | 72-69—141 |
T54 | Isaiah Salinda | South San Francisco, CA | 70-71—141 |
T54 | Peter Kuest | Fresno, CA | 66-75—141 |
T54 | Alex Vogelsong | Palm City, FL | 72-69—141 |
T54 | Chip Getz | Paradise Valley, AZ | 72-69—141 |
T64 | Parker Coody | Plano, TX | 72-70—142 |
T64 | Thomas Hutchison | San Jose, CA | 73-69—142 |
T64 | Trey Winstead | Baton Rouge, LA | 73-69—142 |
T64 | Cameron Sisk | El Cajon, CA | 74-68—142 |
T64 | Yuki Moriyama | Las Vegas, NV | 74-68—142 |
T64 | Marcus Byrd | Dunwoody, GA | 71-71—142 |
T64 | Davis Chatfield | Attleboro, MA | 73-69—142 |
T64 | William Moll | Houston, TX | 73-69—142 |
T64 | Blaine Hale | Dallas, TX | 72-70—142 |
T64 | Austin Squires | Union, KY | 70-72—142 |
T64 | Trent Phillips | Inman, SC | 75-67—142 |
T64 | Jediah Morgan | Queensland, Australia | 74-68—142 |
T64 | Cooper Dossey | Austin, TX | 72-70—142 |
T64 | Varun Chopra | Champaign, IL | 73-69—142 |
T78 | McClure Meissner | San Antonio, TX | 73-70—143 |
T78 | Ryan Gerard | Raleigh, NC | 75-68—143 |
T78 | Jacob Solomon | Dublin, CA | 72-71—143 |
T78 | Preston Summerhays | Scottsdale, AZ | 74-69—143 |
T78 | Tommy Kuhl | Morton, IL | 73-70—143 |
T78 | Sean Maruyama | Encino, CA | 70-73—143 |
T78 | Joey Savoie | Quebec, Canada | 71-72—143 |
T78 | Benjamin Shipp | Duluth, GA | 76-67—143 |
T78 | John Augenstein | Owensboro, KY | 74-69—143 |
T78 | Benjamin Jones | Northampton, England | 74-69—143 |
T78 | Steven Fisk | Stockbridge, GA | 72-71—143 |
T78 | Charles Hillier | Te Puke, New Zealand | 68-75—143 |
T78 | Garrett Barber | Washington, DC | 71-72—143 |
T78 | Wonjun Lee | Seol, South Korea | 70-73—143 |
T92 | Riley Casey | Tuscola, TX | 75-69—144 |
T92 | Luke Schniederjans | Alpharetta, GA | 73-71—144 |
T92 | Kyle Michel | Shepparton, Australia | 75-69—144 |
T92 | Juan Guerra | Santa Domingo, DR | 71-73—144 |
T92 | Jeff Doty | Carmel, IL | 74-70—144 |
T92 | Andre Lautee | Melbourne, Australia | 70-74—144 |
T92 | Michael Feagles | Scottsdale, AZ | 71-73—144 |
T92 | Michael Hirmer | Munich, Germany | 71-73—144 |
T92 | Jack Thompson | Adelaide, Australia | 71-73—144 |
T92 | Nicolas Cassidy | Johns Creek, GA | 67-77—144 |
T102 | Bryan Baumgarten | Granite Bay, CA | 74-71—145 |
T102 | Harry Hillier | Te Puke, New Zealand | 71-74—145 |
T102 | Donnie Trosper | Canton, MI | 73-72—145 |
T102 | Isaiah Jackson | Golden, MS | 76-69—145 |
T102 | Adrien Dumont de Chassart | Villers la Ville, Belgium | 75-70—145 |
T102 | Jordan Hahn | Spring Grove, IL | 75-70—145 |
T102 | Will Thomson | Naples, FL | 79-66—145 |
T102 | Shuai Ming Wong | The Woodlands, TX | 69-76—145 |
T102 | Scott Stevens | Chattanooga, TN | 71-74—145 |
T102 | Haydn Barron | Perth, Australia | 72-73—145 |
T102 | Jordan Garner | Shelly Beach, Australia | 70-75—145 |
T102 | Jimmy Hervol | Hopkinton, MA | 72-73—145 |
T114 | Sam Goldenring | Florham Park, NJ | 71-75—146 |
T114 | Andrew Price | Lake Bluff, IL | 74-72—146 |
T114 | Mason Andersen | Chandler, AZ | 68-78—146 |
T114 | Blake Collyer | Melbourne, Australia | 75-71—146 |
T114 | Zach Smith | Poinciana, FL | 72-74—146 |
T114 | Jang Hyun Lee | Seol, South Korea | 76-70—146 |
T114 | Kaiwen Liu | Jiangyin, Jiangsu, China | 76-70—146 |
T114 | Trent Wallace | Davie, FL | 77-69—146 |
T114 | Kengo Aoshima | Honolulu, HI | 72-74—146 |
T123 | Alexander Yang | Carlsbad, CA | 75-72—147 |
T123 | David Snyder | McAllen, TX | 72-75—147 |
T123 | Riley Elmes | Lake Oswego, OR | 76-71—147 |
T123 | Jay Danzi | Fort Worth, TX | 72-75—147 |
T123 | Andy Spencer | Prairie Village, KS | 75-72—147 |
T128 | Brendan O'Reilly | Hinsdale, IL | 72-76—148 |
T128 | Christopher Crabtree | Queensland, Australia | 76-72—148 |
T130 | Leo Oyo | Tokyo, Japan | 72-77—149 |
T130 | Leon D'Souza | Phoenix, AZ | 74-75—149 |
T130 | Hayden Hopewell | Perth, Australia | 77-72—149 |
T130 | Andrew Alligood | Moultrie, GA | 71-78—149 |
T130 | Matt Zerbel | Saint Joseph, Michigan | 72-77—149 |
T130 | Nathan Barbieri | Sydney, Australia | 75-74—149 |
T130 | Clay Feagler | Laguna Niguel, CA | 73-76—149 |
T130 | Josh Armstrong | Canberra, Australia | 73-76—149 |
T130 | Jarle Volden | Oslo, Norway | 76-73—149 |
T139 | Jackson Van Paris | Pinehurst, NC | 72-78—150 |
T139 | Rhett Rasmussen | Draper, UT | 78-72—150 |
T139 | Cole Madey | West Linn, OR | 75-75—150 |
T139 | Tyler Strafaci | Davie, FL | 75-75—150 |
T139 | Aman Gupta | Concord, NC | 78-72—150 |
T139 | Matt Parziale | Brockton, MA | 71-79—150 |
T145 | Austin Hitt | Longwood, FL | 76-75—151 |
T145 | Hunter Wolcott | Burns, TN | 76-75—151 |
147 | Julian Perico | Lima, Peru | 70-82—152 |
T148 | Zack Taylor | Pittsburgh, PA | 73-80—153 |
T148 | Chris Nido | Miami, FL | 76-77—153 |
T148 | Will Grimmer | Cincinnati, OH | 76-77—153 |
151 | Scotty Kennon | Bandon, OR | 79-75—154 |
152 | Brad Dalke | Norman, OK | 75-80—155 |
153 | Mateo Fernande de Oliveira | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 82-77—159 |
154 | Rayhan Thomas | Kerela, India | 84-83—167 |
WD | Davis Shore | Brentwood, TN | WD-WD |
WD | Cameron Young | Scarborough, NY | 76-WD—76 |
Pos. | Player | Hometown | Score |
1 | Hidetoshi Yoshihara | Niigata, Japan | 64 |
T2 | Everton Hawkins | Irvine, CA | 65 |
T2 | Matthew McCarty | Scottsdale, AZ | 65 |
T2 | James Nicholas | Scarsdale, NY | 65 |
T5 | Ryan Hall | Knoxville, TN | 66 |
T5 | Chun An Yu | Taoyuan, Taiwan | 66 |
T5 | Peter Kuest | Fresno, CA | 66 |
T5 | Pierceson Coody | Plano, TX | 66 |
T5 | Daniel Wetterich | Cincinnati, OH | 66 |
T10 | Turk Pettit | Auburn, AL | 67 |
T10 | Alex Schaake | Omaha, NE | 67 |
T10 | Chandler Phillips | Huntsville, TX | 67 |
T10 | Davis Thompson | Saint Simons, GA | 67 |
T10 | Tripp Kinney | Des Moines, IA | 67 |
T10 | Nicolas Cassidy | Johns Creek, GA | 67 |
T10 | Wilson Furr | Jackson, MS | 67 |
T10 | Karl Vilips | Perth, Australia | 67 |
T18 | David Laskin | Elk Grove, CA | 68 |
T18 | Spencer Ralston | Gainesville, GA | 68 |
T18 | Charles Hillier | Te Puke, New Zealand | 68 |
T18 | Mason Andersen | Chandler, AZ | 68 |
T18 | Hunter Eichhorn | Carney, MI | 68 |
T18 | Spencer Tibbits | Vancouver, WA | 68 |
T18 | Trevor Werbylo | Tucson, AZ | 68 |
T25 | Shuai Ming Wong | The Woodlands, TX | 69 |
T25 | Jackson Suber | Tampa, FL | 69 |
T25 | Spencer Soosman | Westlake Village, CA | 69 |
T25 | Adrien Pendaries | Neuilly sur Seine, France | 69 |
T25 | Austin Eckroat | Edmond, OK | 69 |
T25 | Mason Overstreet | Kingfisher, OK | 69 |
T25 | Philip Barbaree | Shreveport, LA | 69 |
T25 | Eric Bae | Pinehurst, NC | 69 |
T25 | Joey Vrzich | La Jolla, CA | 69 |
T25 | Alexander Herrmann | Atlanta, GA | 69 |
T25 | Derek Hitchner | Minneapolis, MN | 69 |
T25 | William Buhl | Fairhope, AL | 69 |
T25 | Joe Highsmith | Lakewood, WA | 69 |
T25 | David Micheluzzi | Victoria, Australia | 69 |
T25 | Blake Windred | Cardiff South, Australia | 69 |
T40 | William Mouw | Chino, CA | 70 |
T40 | Sahith Theegala | Chino Hills, CA | 70 |
T40 | Kyler Tate | Winter Garden, FL | 70 |
T40 | Andre Lautee | Melbourne, Australia | 70 |
T40 | Ryan Lumsden | London, England | 70 |
T40 | Julian Perico | Lima, Peru | 70 |
T40 | Austin Squires | Union, KY | 70 |
T40 | Isaiah Salinda | South San Francisco, CA | 70 |
T40 | Daniel Hillier | Wellington, New Zealand | 70 |
T40 | Jordan Garner | Shelly Beach, Australia | 70 |
T40 | Mark Lawrence Jr. | Richmond, VA | 70 |
T40 | Wonjun Lee | Seol, South Korea | 70 |
T40 | Blake Wagoner | Cornelius, NC | 70 |
T40 | Giovanni Tadiotto | Anderlecht, Belgium | 70 |
T40 | David Nyfjall | Uppsala, Sweden | 70 |
T40 | Tomas Gana | Santiago, Chile | 70 |
T40 | Travis Vick | Houston, TX | 70 |
T40 | Sean Maruyama | Encino, CA | 70 |
T58 | Piercen Hunt | Hartland, WI | 71 |
T58 | Michael Feagles | Scottsdale, AZ | 71 |
T58 | Joey Savoie | Quebec, Canada | 71 |
T58 | Michael Hirmer | Munich, Germany | 71 |
T58 | Jack Thompson | Adelaide, Australia | 71 |
T58 | Ivan Ramirez | Bucaramanga, Colombia | 71 |
T58 | Scott Stevens | Chattanooga, TN | 71 |
T58 | Matt Parziale | Brockton, MA | 71 |
T58 | Garrett Barber | Washington, DC | 71 |
T58 | James Piot | Canton, MI | 71 |
T58 | Sam Goldenring | Florham Park, NJ | 71 |
T58 | Harry Hillier | Te Puke, New Zealand | 71 |
T58 | Ricky Castillo | Yorba Linda, CA | 71 |
T58 | Andrew Alligood | Moultrie, GA | 71 |
T58 | Quade Cummins | Weatherford, OK | 71 |
T58 | Garrett May | Texarkana, TX | 71 |
T58 | Kaito Onishi | Tokyo, Japan | 71 |
T58 | Juan Guerra | Santa Domingo, DR | 71 |
T58 | Marcus Byrd | Dunwoody, GA | 71 |
T58 | Matias Sanchez | Melbourne, Australia | 71 |
T78 | Brendan O'Reilly | Hinsdale, IL | 72 |
T78 | Kengo Aoshima | Honolulu, HI | 72 |
T78 | Blaine Hale | Dallas, TX | 72 |
T78 | Cole Hammer | Houston, TX | 72 |
T78 | Steven Fisk | Stockbridge, GA | 72 |
T78 | Haydn Barron | Perth, Australia | 72 |
T78 | Jimmy Hervol | Hopkinton, MA | 72 |
T78 | Cooper Dossey | Austin, TX | 72 |
T78 | Chip Getz | Paradise Valley, AZ | 72 |
T78 | Frankie Capan | Phoenix, AZ | 72 |
T78 | Alex Vogelsong | Palm City, FL | 72 |
T78 | Leo Oyo | Tokyo, Japan | 72 |
T78 | Jackson Van Paris | Pinehurst, NC | 72 |
T78 | Parker Coody | Plano, TX | 72 |
T78 | David Snyder | McAllen, TX | 72 |
T78 | Zach Smith | Poinciana, FL | 72 |
T78 | John Pak | Scotch Plains, NJ | 72 |
T78 | Jacob Solomon | Dublin, CA | 72 |
T78 | Garrett Rank | Ontario, Canada | 72 |
T78 | Jay Danzi | Fort Worth, TX | 72 |
T78 | Matt Zerbel | Saint Joseph, Michigan | 72 |
T99 | William Moll | Houston, TX | 73 |
T99 | Connor Creasy | Abingdon, VA | 73 |
T99 | Clay Feagler | Laguna Niguel, CA | 73 |
T99 | Josh Armstrong | Canberra, Australia | 73 |
T99 | Varun Chopra | Champaign, IL | 73 |
T99 | Zack Taylor | Pittsburgh, PA | 73 |
T99 | Donnie Trosper | Canton, MI | 73 |
T99 | Thomas Hutchison | San Jose, CA | 73 |
T99 | McClure Meissner | San Antonio, TX | 73 |
T99 | Luke Schniederjans | Alpharetta, GA | 73 |
T99 | Trey Winstead | Baton Rouge, LA | 73 |
T99 | Davis Chatfield | Attleboro, MA | 73 |
T99 | Tommy Kuhl | Morton, IL | 73 |
T112 | Jeff Doty | Carmel, IL | 74 |
T112 | John Augenstein | Owensboro, KY | 74 |
T112 | Benjamin Jones | Northampton, England | 74 |
T112 | Jediah Morgan | Queensland, Australia | 74 |
T112 | Bryan Baumgarten | Granite Bay, CA | 74 |
T112 | Leon D'Souza | Phoenix, AZ | 74 |
T112 | Andrew Price | Lake Bluff, IL | 74 |
T112 | Cameron Sisk | El Cajon, CA | 74 |
T112 | Preston Summerhays | Scottsdale, AZ | 74 |
T112 | Yuki Moriyama | Las Vegas, NV | 74 |
T122 | Brad Dalke | Norman, OK | 75 |
T122 | Nathan Barbieri | Sydney, Australia | 75 |
T122 | Trent Phillips | Inman, SC | 75 |
T122 | Andy Spencer | Prairie Village, KS | 75 |
T122 | Alexander Yang | Carlsbad, CA | 75 |
T122 | Riley Casey | Tuscola, TX | 75 |
T122 | Ryan Gerard | Raleigh, NC | 75 |
T122 | Blake Collyer | Melbourne, Australia | 75 |
T122 | Cole Madey | West Linn, OR | 75 |
T122 | Kyle Michel | Shepparton, Australia | 75 |
T122 | Tyler Strafaci | Davie, FL | 75 |
T122 | Adrien Dumont de Chassart | Villers la Ville, Belgium | 75 |
T122 | Jordan Hahn | Spring Grove, IL | 75 |
T135 | Christopher Crabtree | Queensland, Australia | 76 |
T135 | Benjamin Shipp | Duluth, GA | 76 |
T135 | Cameron Young | Scarborough, NY | 76 |
T135 | Hunter Wolcott | Burns, TN | 76 |
T135 | Jarle Volden | Oslo, Norway | 76 |
T135 | Chris Nido | Miami, FL | 76 |
T135 | Riley Elmes | Lake Oswego, OR | 76 |
T135 | Austin Hitt | Longwood, FL | 76 |
T135 | Chandler Eaton | Alpharetta, GA | 76 |
T135 | Will Grimmer | Cincinnati, OH | 76 |
T135 | Isaiah Jackson | Golden, MS | 76 |
T135 | Jang Hyun Lee | Seol, South Korea | 76 |
T135 | Kaiwen Liu | Jiangyin, Jiangsu, China | 76 |
T148 | Trent Wallace | Davie, FL | 77 |
T148 | Hayden Hopewell | Perth, Australia | 77 |
T150 | Rhett Rasmussen | Draper, UT | 78 |
T150 | Aman Gupta | Concord, NC | 78 |
T152 | Scotty Kennon | Bandon, OR | 79 |
T152 | Will Thomson | Naples, FL | 79 |
154 | Mateo Fernande de Oliveira | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 82 |
155 | Rayhan Thomas | Kerela, India | 84 |
WD | Davis Shore | Brentwood, TN | WD |